Sunday, August 9, 2009

Nude

Don't get any big ideas
They're not gonna happen

You paint yourself white
And fill all the noise
there'll be something missing

Now that you've found it, it's gone
Now that you feel it, you don't
You've gone off the rails

So don't get any big ideas
They're not gonna happen

You'll go to hell
For what your dirty mind is thinking- Radiohead

-I'm currently listening to Nude by Radiohead. Trying hard to understands it's lyrics. The song soothes me.


Tuesday, August 4, 2009

Blazer

Hello! I know it's been a while since I blog. Haha. I've been "busy". Taktau nak cakap apa dah. So btw, I just received my Bf Blazer today from style influx, tried it on then it doesn't fit me. It's too small for me.My shoulders are too broad for it. *Perasan kurus* Haha. Anyone interested are most welcomed.

I bought it at RM 55 without postage,
But I'm willing to sell it at RM 55 with postage.
size: uk 4-6
measurements: 34cm for shoulders
Mail me at: maisarahh@yahoo.com





Tuesday, May 5, 2009

apabila malas nak buat assignment!






done clearing up my desktop and love the virtual organizer!!

ok sambung balik buat assignment!!!!!!!!!!!malas!!!!!!!!!!!

listening to: band of horses: ode to LRC.

~H~

Monday, May 4, 2009

Friday, May 1, 2009

malang lagi

bagun pagi and kereta mati lagi..
dammmm!!

@#$%^&!!!!

-H-

Thursday, April 30, 2009

hari malang 29/30 april 2009

what a day!

bad luck datang balik setelah beberapa bulan bernasib biasa..

1. semangat nak pg class ganti malam but then cancel sbb no electricity
2. the whole mmu black out and hostel too
3. my roomate left me :(
4. my car wont start sbb terlupa tutup lampu kereta for 4 hrs..
5. my car almost kena clamp but thank god guna tektik lemah lembut guard tu baik hati x clamp.. dah laa tipu guard..
6. naik turun hostel dalam gelap sbb barang asik tertinggal.. fuhh penat wehh!

but thanks mimi, acap, sarah and azuwa for helping me out and not forgetting org2 yg tolong menghidupkan kereta ku kembali ( thank you for the jumper too!!). thank you!! and tolak kereta was kinda fun too!

p/s: kereta seperti sudah nazak.. soo mama and papa mcm mana ni nnt kerata mati lg?? hehe *wink *(sambil berharap)

-H-

Monday, April 27, 2009

Popopolaroid



Timmothy Mctague from Underoath!

Ahhhh. I'm obsessed with Tim Mctague. He's gorgeous and cute at the same time and a sick guitarist too. Too hot to handle. Ohh. Don't you love the Polaroid effect? Haha. I know I'm loving it!

Peace and Love,
Maisarah :)

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Too little too late

"You can burn your paper fingers in the ashtray
Place your swollen lips on mine"

Currently listening to a whole lot of Metric and Lykke Li. Ahhh. Can't get enough of them. Love them, embraced them! Above quote is from one of Metric's lyric. I don't know why I like it. Hehe.


Metric


Lykke Li


M :D

Saturday, April 18, 2009

a weekend





PMS???







hungry people!



.. and we had free food in jusco! yeay!

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Lets snapp away!



Loving the snipping tool! Yahooo.

malas belajarrr. Pfffft.

-m- :(